Frankincense

Frankincense has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Useful for visualizing, improving one’s spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help with focusing the mind and overcoming stress and despair.

 

Frankincense is considered a holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research.

 

Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. 

 

Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. For aromatic or topical use.  Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.

AS SEEN IN

                 

© 2013 -2020 Philosophia Botanica Ltd. All rights reserved. Copyright in this website is owned and licensed by Philosophia Botanica Limited. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions prescribed under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) and similar legislation which applies in your location, you may not in any form or by any means adapt, reproduce, store, distribute, print, display, perform, publish or create derivative works from any part of this website or commercialize any information, products or services obtained from any part of this website without our prior written permission. 

                                                           Philosophia Botanica Limited is a UK Trademark and registered business.  HQ 394 Muswell Hill, London, N10 1DJ