Sweet Almond Oik

This nut is antioxidant rich, high in vitamin E, fat and protein content along with containing many essential nutrients. The daily usage of this wonderful oil can treat many ailments and treat various beauty and hair issues.

 

A classic, mild, semi-fatty oil , which has been used since antiquity - it spreads nicely & makes the skin soft, smooth & supple - for all skin types.  

 

A classic, mild, semi-fatty oil for skin care, which has been used since antiquity. It spreads nicely and makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. It can be used for most skin types. Can be used in massage oils, face and body oils, skin creams, lotions, ointments, balms, etc.

 

It has a long ‘surface time’ which means that it is slowly absorbed by the skin and is therefore an excellent lubricant for whole body massage oil. Use in products for itchy skin. Also excellent for baby products. It softens the skin and wound crusts. 

 

AS SEEN IN

                 

© 2013 -2020 Philosophia Botanica Ltd. All rights reserved. Copyright in this website is owned and licensed by Philosophia Botanica Limited. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions prescribed under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) and similar legislation which applies in your location, you may not in any form or by any means adapt, reproduce, store, distribute, print, display, perform, publish or create derivative works from any part of this website or commercialize any information, products or services obtained from any part of this website without our prior written permission. 

                                                           Philosophia Botanica Limited is a UK Trademark and registered business.  HQ 394 Muswell Hill, London, N10 1DJ